Privacy policies

GDPR AND LSSI-CE INFORMATION CLAUSE

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN with NIF 02657595Z and registered office at C / Mariano de cavia, nº28- 3rd, 46014 – Valencia, in order to meet the commitments derived from the relationship we have with you. In compliance with current regulations, JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN informs that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to comply with the precepts mentioned above.

JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN informs that it will proceed to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, accurate and updated manner. That is why JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN undertakes to adopt all reasonable measures so that they are suppressed or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

In accordance with the rights conferred by current legislation on data protection, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data as well as the consent given for the treatment of them, by sending your request to the postal address indicated above or to the email or: info@joselmejias.com.

Likewise and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in Article 21, we also request your express consent to send you advertising of our products or promotions that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication.

  • I have read and agree to receive advertising or promotional information from JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN.
  • I have read and I do not accept to receive advertising or promotional information from JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN

We inform you that you can revoke at any time the consent given to the reception of commercial communications by sending an e-mail to the email address: info@joselmejias.com.

Name and surname or company name: DNI or CIF:

Signature of the interested party.

CLAUSE TO ENTER IN THE WEB FORM WITH ADVERTISING

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN with NIF 02657595Z and registered office at C / Mariano de cavia, nº28- 3rd, 46014 – Valencia, in order to answer your questions and send you commercial communications that may be of interest to you. In compliance with current regulations, JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN informs that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to comply with the precepts mentioned above.

Until you tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have your consent to use them for the aforementioned purposes.

JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN informs that it will proceed to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, accurate and updated manner. That is why JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN undertakes to adopt all reasonable measures so that they are suppressed or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

In accordance with the rights conferred by current legislation on data protection, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data as well as the consent given for the treatment of them, by sending your request to the postal address indicated above or to the email or: info@joselmejias.com.

Likewise and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in Article 21, we also request your express consent to send you advertising of our products or promotions that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication.

  • I have read and agree to receive advertising or promotional information from JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN.
  • I have read and I do not accept to receive advertising or promotional information from JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN

We inform you that you can revoke at any time the consent given to the reception of commercial communications by sending an e-mail to the email address: info@joselmejias.com.

You can go to the competent Control Authority to present the claim that you consider appropriate.

CLAUSE TO ENTER THE WEB FORM

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the treatment system owned by JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN with NIF 02657595Z and registered office at C / Mariano de cavia, nº28- 3rd, 46014 – Valencia, in order to answer your questions. In compliance with current regulations, JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN informs that the data will be kept for the period strictly necessary to comply with the precepts mentioned above.

Until you tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have your consent to use them for the aforementioned purposes.

JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN informs that it will proceed to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, accurate and updated manner. That is why JOSE LUIS MEJIAS MARBAN undertakes to adopt all reasonable measures so that they are suppressed or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

In accordance with the rights conferred by current legislation on data protection, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data as well as the consent given for the treatment of them, by sending your request to the postal address indicated above or to the email or: info@joselmejias.com.

We inform you that you can revoke at any time the consent given to the reception of commercial communications by sending an e-mail to the email address: info@joselmejias.com.

You can go to the competent Control Authority to present the claim that you consider appropriate.

Sending this data implies acceptance of this clause.

Utilizamos cookies para asegurar que damos la mejor experiencia al usuario en nuestro sitio web. Si continúa utilizando este sitio asumiremos que está de acuerdo. Uso de cookies

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para «permitir cookies» y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en «Aceptar» estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar